Testimonials

 

the 'obligatory list' of people on engineering websites

 

2ish

3 Daft Monkeys

3hattrio

 

Aden Pedroso

Ali Milner 

Alice Gerrard & Beverly Smith

Alejandro Toledo & TMTs

Amy Newton

Ana Silvera 

Andy Skellam

Arran Pilot

Andy McKee 

 

Backa Beyond

Ben Hunter

Ben Kunder

Betty and the Boy

Brother Mule 

Bruce Molsky

Bryan Houston

 

C2 Duo 

Cadia

Calvert Turner Duo

Cahalen Morrison

Californians

Cam Penner

Candabongo Man

Cantorion Tywi

Caroline Lavelle

Catherine MacLellan 

Catrin Finch 

Chloe Goodchild

Chris Marshall 

Chris Smither 

Claire Jones 

Connla

Corn Potato String Band

Corinne West

 

Daily Planet

Dan Arborise

Damain Clarke

Danberries

Darrell Scott
David Ian Roberts

DB Big Band

Dewdropper

Dogan Mehmet

Duski

Eli West

Ember

Eric Roche

 

Ffug

Fidil 

Flook

Frank Hamilton

Front Country

Furnace Mountain

George Washingmachine

Gerard Cousins

Go Lem System

Gordie Tentrees 

Graham Wardrop

Gren Bartley band

Gurf Morlix 

Gwenan Gibbard 

Gwynneth Herbert

 

Hanami

Hank Wangford

Harpeth Rising

HatFitz and Cara

Haverfordwest male voice choir

Hazel O’Connor

Hillfolk Noir

Hi–On Maiden

Hotseats

Howlin' Rick & the Rocketeers

Ian Calford

Ian Parker 

Imogen Gunner

 

James Clode/Whitehall Parade

James Hickman & Dan Cassidy

James Findlay

Jamie Harrison

Jaxon Haldane

Jess Ward

Jim Mullen

Jim Moray 

Jennifer Crook 

Joe Seamons

Johnny Dickinson 

Jonathon Powell 

John Dignam

John Anthony

Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker

Julia Harris 

Julian Murphy

 

Kangaroo Moon

Kadia

Karine Polwart

Kelly Joe Phelps

Kieran The MIGHTY

Kirsty McGee

Kooch

Kyle Carey

 

Leah Abramson

Les Quatre Etoiles

Leticia VanSant

Lisa O'Neil

Lorraine Ayensu

London Bulgarian Choir 

Lonesome Ace Stringband

Louise Jordan

Low Lily

Lowri Evans

Lucy Davis

 

Mabon (original)

Manny Elias

Martyn Joseph 

Mike Fenton

MYJO

 

Nathan Bell

Nathan M Godfrey

New Essex Bluegrass Band

Ninebarrow

 

Of The Clay

One String Loose 

Os Sambistas

 

Papa Noel

Petunia

Phantom Limb 

Phil King

Phil Wiggins

 

Quabe Sisters

Quentin Vestur

 

Rackhouse Pilfer

Rayna Gellert

Ravi

Richie Havens

Robert Lane

Robin Huw Bowen 

Roger Marin 

Rory McLeod

Rosey Cale 

RSVP 

Russell DeCarle

Sarah McQuaid
Sarah MacDougal

Sera Owen

Sean Conway/Seán Ó Conbhuí

Seize the Day

Sheesham & Lotus & Son

Simon Mayor

Sin-é

Sister Bhodi

Smerins Anti-Social Club

Stephanie Schneiderman

Steve Tilston

StingChronicity

Symphonica & Cantorion Towy

 

The  3 Cabelleros

The  2 Man Gentleman Band

The  Blims

The  Brother Brothers

The  Carrivick Sisters 

The  Crook Family

The  Cesarians  

The  Destroyers

The  Duplets  

The  Fiasco Brothers 

The  Heavy Quartet

The  Hot Seats

The  Hut People

The  King Swingers

The  Leon Hunt n -Tet
The  Lowest Pair

The  Mercurymen

The  Numbers Racket

The  Pennysows

The  Rubber Wellies
The  Welsh Whisperer

 

Terra Folk

This Is The Kit

Three Cane Whale

Thunder and Rain

Toby Hay

Tornish

Tori Reed

Tom Hingley

Tom McConville

Tony Furtado

Tim O’Brien

 

Waking the Witch

Walter Trout

Whitehall Parade

Wonderbrass 

Woody Pines 

Ye Vagabonds

Yasmin Levy

 

Zoe Rahman

Zion Train

© 2019 by JohnsonSound created with Wix.com

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Google+ App Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now